pop culture gossip community about contact archives subscribe advertise fine print bmc

« Eddie Murphy: Beverly Hills Skeezbag | Pop Culture Main | Crouching Woman, Hidden Agenda »


Photo In Search Of A Caption

Lindsay Lohan Mom
Must. Keep. Up. With. Paycheck.

. . . . .
*WE HAVE A WINNAH!*
A snarky dig on Dina Lohan: "Must. Keep. Up. With. Paycheck." (Which made me snort-laff when I read it), courtesy of mom2tbet! Thanks mom2tbet, you are our Extra Speshal Funny-Ass Betch Of The Day! mom2tbet FTW! WOOT!

(Click photo to embiggen)

Lindsay Lohan, photographed at LAX yesterday. THE MIND BOGGLES.

Best caption gets applied to the photo at the end of the day, with credit, kudos, and buckets o' love from us at MamaPop. Ready? GO!

source







« Eddie Murphy: Beverly Hills Skeezbag | Pop Culture Main | Crouching Woman, Hidden Agenda »




Comments

kdiddy

Lindsay's friend: "Dude! Did you eat cabbage on the plane?!!? Your farts are RANK!"

JP

When Janice Joplin and Courtney Love holiday together.

schoolofmom

"Hey, Lindsay, did you know that plane could time travel before we got on? Good thing it took us to the early 90's cuz I totally scored Eddie Vedder's wardrobe."

Amalah

The survivors of Oceanic Flight 815 head to a news conference to discuss their harrowing experience. "Some of us had NO PANTS! NO PANTS AT ALL!" wept one traumatized passenger.

Sister Honey Bunch

Lindsay: "GOD I think I'm gonna crap my pants."

Lindsay's Friend: "Lindsay- You always think you're gonna crap your pants. You are so embarrassing!"

NJB

Lindsay's Friend: "Lindsay, you'd better step it up girlfriend. Your Rock of Love 2 cast audition is IN TEN MINUTES!"

Bliz

Rock of Love 3 contestant selflessly gives heart, pants to Bret before unceremonious dismissal.

Lindsay S.

Pantsless in Seattle

joy

Hey! Lindsay! Axl wrote and he wants it back!

jay

Flannel? check. Leggings? check. Fancy doo-rag? check. Come on girl, step it up! I still gotta change into stilettos! We're gonna be late to our groupie auditions!

Amie

"Pants. You should has them."

Danielle

Me thinks Homeland Security forgot to give her pants back after the pre-flight check.

Thanks be to God they left her with her giant bag of Xanax/Hydrocodone/whateverthehellisinthere....

veronica

Guns 'N Roses arriving at the airport for the kickoff of their comeback tour.

kristi

Lindsay Lohan finds her hips...they were hiding in 1993!

AmyC65

(thinking that is her mom with her??)

"Lindsay and Dina's Excellent Adventure"

Lindsay S.

Pants: Fail

Staci

Oh hai. mai cameltow let me show u it


I don't wanna grow up...

mai hi fashun pants u like?


b

The female wrestler China before steroids

mom2tbet

Must. Keep. Up. With. Paycheck.

Baileyswedishfish

Lindsey is the new spokesmodel for the Deep Vein Thrombosis Awareness Campaign.

Baileyswedishfish

I'm too sexy for my pants....

Baileyswedishfish

I can haz pantz.

I just chooz not to.

BaltimoreGal

Sweet Child O' Mine, what is she wearing?

Llori

Where did I put my skirt? I know its somewhere, its probably with my headache/hangover meds. I don't think I left it w/airport security when they searched me.

San Francisco Photos

Damn! There's nothing glamorous about that *itch! White trash all the way. Dump her and find a better actress.

mom2tbet

Thank you, thank you!




The comments to this entry are closed.

Read the Comments Policy »



« Eddie Murphy: Beverly Hills Skeezbag | Main | Crouching Woman, Hidden Agenda »












Blog Widget by LinkWithin